Report a Crime

Police Department of District Chiniot invites the local community to became a partner with them in the fight against crime. Play your part as a responsible citizen by sharing any useful information regarding an unsolved crime in your neighborhood. In any case one can contact the following numbers also on Emergency No. 03401515000.

District Wireless Control     047920017
C.M.S Emergency No. (DPO Office) 03401515000
Rescue-15 Chiniot 15
DPO Office 0479210022
Fax DPO Office 0479210024
DSP/SDPO City Circle 0479210011
DSP/SDPO Bhowan Circle 0476201515
DSP/SDPO Chenab Nagar Circle 0476214890
PS City Chiniot 0476331520
PS Sadar Chiniot 0479210012
PS Rajoa 03247280841-2
PS Bhowana 0476201040
PS Langrana 03247280847
PS Kandiwal 03247280769-70
PS Lalian 0476610210
PS Muhammad Wala 03247280767-8
PS Chenab Nagar 0476213175